ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTA - IMO 9286712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:UTAAdded:May 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9286712Hits:719
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship UTA retiring port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Friday june 9,2006.

IMO number: 9286712
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:UTA
Address: GERMANY.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Luca S
IMO:9286712
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247229600
Callsign:ICJG
Former name(s):
- Uta (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,610 tons
Summer DWT:4,815 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°22’19.94” N, 15°3’3.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 157° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
10:30:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 10:30:00 UTCFr Fos
2017 December 5th, 21:00:06 UTCSalerno It
2017 November 23rd, 07:44:45 UTCC%5"!a88e19h/hhvhhc
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:11 UTCItsal
2017 November 19th, 17:00:58 UTCItsvn
2017 November 16th, 12:00:16 UTCEssag
2017 November 5th, 18:00:01 UTCFrfos
2017 November 3rd, 05:00:07 UTCItpio
2017 October 30th, 14:30:01 UTCItvce
2017 October 29th, 16:00:30 UTCIttar
More Of This Ship
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
LUCA S
© Tomasello Letterio
Luca S
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!