ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL CAPEASIA - IMO 9347164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Roe [View profile]Title:MINERAL CAPEASIAAdded:Apr 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9347164Hits:891
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MINERAL CAPEASIA still under construction at Shanghai Waigaoqiao Ship Builders Co Ltd. 11/8/05.
Lauritzen Bulkers
Flag: Hong Kong
Call Sign: VRBG9
LOA: 289m
Beam: 45m
DWT: 174,101
Vessel Identification
Name:Centrans Century
IMO:9347164
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477999900
Callsign:VRBG9
Former name(s):
- Mineral Capeasia (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,853 tons
Summer DWT:174,333 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°21’20.76” N, 14°46’4.68” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Gn Kmr
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 23:00:48 UTCGn Kmr
2017 July 4th, 16:00:19 UTCXiazhimen Anchorage
2017 May 10th, 17:00:04 UTCCn Tao
2017 April 18th, 18:00:31 UTCLong Beach/usa
2016 November 24th, 07:00:43 UTCCn Xinsha
2016 April 19th, 16:00:40 UTCAu Pwl
2016 March 13th, 18:00:56 UTCAu Pwl
2016 March 12th, 02:00:37 UTCDampier Aus
2016 March 3rd, 17:00:16 UTCTaicang
2016 February 18th, 09:00:38 UTCCn Txg
More Of This Ship
GRAND CENTURY
© andy.ru73
GRAND CENTURY
© andy.ru73
GRAND CENTURY
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!