ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aeolos Express - IMO 9210103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Aeolos ExpressAdded:Dec 05, 2004
Captured:IMO:9210103Hits:1,338
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Aeolos Express arriving at Parikia, Paros, Cyclades, Greece, August 4th 2004, IMO No. 9210103 | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 3536 | dwt 500 | Loa 119m | Beam 15,70m | Draft 2,50m | Built 2003 by Breheret Leroux & Lotz, Nantes, France | Owner/Operator: NEL Lines (Maritime Co. of Lesvos S.A.). Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolos Kenteris I
IMO:9210103
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239678000
Callsign:SYDK
Former name(s):
- Ngv Liamone Ii (Until 2010 Dec)
- Aeolos Kenteris I (Until 2010 Apr)
- Aeolos Express (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,536 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mytilene
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEOLOS KENTERIS I
© Axilleas Tzathas
AEOLOS KENTERIS I
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEOLOS KENTERIS I
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!