ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SUSANA - IMO 9286774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SUSANAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286774Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam, september 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Taku
IMO:9286774
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091123
Callsign:A8JR4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Nolanville (Until 2012 Mar 22)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Susana (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Susan (Until 2005 Dec)
- Rio Taku (Until 2004 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Taku (Until 2004 Apr 06)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rio Taku (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,287 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’17.3” N, 79°55’28.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 181° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:29th Nov 2016
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 29th, 06:00:38 UTCCristobal
2016 November 20th, 07:00:12 UTCNew Orleans
2016 November 18th, 07:00:24 UTCHouston
2016 November 13th, 20:00:50 UTCVeracruz
2016 October 28th, 23:01:31 UTCTanger Med
2016 October 27th, 03:00:13 UTCValencia
2016 April 8th, 22:00:55 UTCTanger Med.
2016 April 7th, 05:00:00 UTCValencia
2016 April 6th, 05:00:10 UTCBarcelona
2016 April 4th, 03:00:43 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
RIO TAKU
© Ulf Kornfeld
RIO TAKU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RIO TAKU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!