ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAPLEGLEN - IMO 7910163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MAPLEGLENAdded:Mar 26, 2016
Captured:September 27, 2015IMO:7910163Hits:503
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MAPLEGLEN downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on September 27, 2015. She was on her way to Aliaga, Turkey, to be scrapped. Note black funnel hiding her CSL markings.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mapleglen
IMO:7910163
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013749
Callsign:XJAC
Former name(s):
- Lake Michigan (Until 2009 May)
- Federal Maas (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!