ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREAS - IMO 9152777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:ANDREASAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152777Hits:377
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ANDREAS at Iquique- Chile on 17-Feb-2006.
LOA: 195.57 m; Beam; 30.2 m; Draught: 11.0; Capacity: 2205 TEU
Built in 1998 by China Shipbuilding Corp. Kaohsiung Shipyard, Kaohsiung - Taiwan
Ex names: CGM RENOIR (until 19-11-2001), ANDREAS RICKMERS
Vessel Identification
Name:Andreas
IMO:9152777
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016622
Callsign:ELVZ8
Former name(s):
- Cgm Renoir (Until 2001 Nov 13)
- Andreas Rickmers (Until 1998 Apr 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,723 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREAS
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANDREAS
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANDREAS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!