ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECO Crossfire - IMO 9646429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hansfair [View profile]Title:ECO CrossfireAdded:Mar 26, 2016
Captured:March 20, 2016IMO:9646429Hits:338
Location:Kwinana, Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
At the Refinery Anchorage, Cockburn Sound pending hold inspection before proceeding to Bunbury to load alumina.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Crossfire
IMO:9646429
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235103406
Callsign:2HGE9
Former name(s):
- Little Manatee (Until 2014 May)
- Pos Ovelia (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,749 tons
Summer DWT:38,338 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’29.14” N, 13°30’0.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 33° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Br Vdc
Arrival:17th Aug 2019
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 06:42:51 UTCJorf Lasf
2018 July 26th, 06:42:48 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 24th, 20:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 17th, 23:24:51 UTCGijon Spain
More Of This Ship
GLORIEUSE
© Gena Anfimov
GLORIEUSE
© Gena Anfimov
Glorieuse & Svitzer Tyr
© Nordahnīs Foto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!