ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEVAL - IMO 9081734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:TEVALAdded:Jun 23, 2010
Captured:June 09, 2006IMO:9081734Hits:588
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Teval (Valletta)

IMO:9081734
Call sign:9HMX5
Gross tonnage:14865
Flag:Malta
Built:1994
Ex-Names:Cala Porlamar / Armada Holland / Teval / P&O Nedlloyd Camoes / Teval / Emerald / Red Sea Emerald / Teval

Western Schelde at Terneuzen 09/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Eva
IMO:9081734
Former name(s):
- Teval (Until 2012 Dec)
- Cala Porlamar (Until 2006 Jun)
- Armada Holland (Until 2004 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Camoes (Until 2003 Apr)
- Teval (Until 2002 Apr)
- Emerald (Until 1997 Aug)
- Red Sea Emerald (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Teval
© Tomislav Raymondi
Teval
© Tomislav Raymondi
RED SEA EMERALD
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!