ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swalinge - IMO 7637448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SwalingeAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7637448Hits:598
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Swalinge (Yerseke)

IMO:7637448
Call sign:PHYP
Gross tonnage:2071
Flag:Netherlands
Built:1977
Type of ship:Hopper Dredger

Outbound Westlock at Terneuzen 09/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Swalinge
IMO:7637448
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244209000
Callsign:PHYP
Former name(s):
- Tina H (Until 1996 Jan)
- Fenda (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tina Holwerda (Until 1987 Jan)
- Fenja (Until 1986 Jan)
- Tina Holwerda (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,071 tons
Summer DWT:3,064 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yerseke
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’23.91” N, 2°51’13.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.4kts, 236° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Dredging Operations
Arrival:31st Dec 2017
23:59:10 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:52 UTCDredging Operations
2017 December 31st, 23:59:51 UTCDredging Operations
2017 December 31st, 23:59:51 UTCDredging Area
2017 December 31st, 23:59:06 UTCDredging Operations
2017 November 8th, 07:00:49 UTCDredging Area
2017 November 8th, 07:00:48 UTCThurrock
2016 December 31st, 23:59:56 UTCOostende
2016 December 31st, 23:59:56 UTCThurrock
2016 December 31st, 23:59:52 UTCThurrock
2016 December 31st, 23:59:51 UTCBlyth
More Of This Ship
SWALINGE
© Pieter Inpyn
Swalinge
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Swalinge
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!