ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Minanur Cebi - IMO 9326304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:Minanur CebiAdded:Feb 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326304Hits:775
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Turkish flagged bulker MINANUR CEBI is entering the locks of Brunsbüttel on 09.06.06.

2005 Yamanishi/1035
BRZ: 11751
TDW: 18.830ts

SIDER TIS-05, Shipping & Technical, Pan;
Minanur Cebi-, Pegamar Gemicilik, Tr;


more shippics:

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Minanur Cebi
IMO:9326304
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000836
Callsign:TCOK4
Former name(s):
- Sider Tis (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,751 tons
Summer DWT:18,830 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’2.53” N, 8°50’34.34” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Set
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
08:30:22 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:46 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 24th, 12:00:59 UTCJm Rib
2018 May 24th, 12:00:40 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 27th, 09:00:03 UTCTr Tek
2018 April 13th, 16:00:41 UTCTn Sus
2018 April 4th, 01:00:29 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:37 UTCTr Ist
2018 February 24th, 02:00:08 UTCSingapore
2017 October 11th, 08:00:24 UTCGe Pti
2017 August 4th, 08:00:54 UTCGygeo>pactb
More Of This Ship
MINANUR CEBI
© Dogan
MINANUR CEBI
© Dogan
MINANUR CEBI
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!