Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Hahn [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:June 06, 2006IMO:9072446Hits:657
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Note the extended bridgewings after the rebuilt

taken Le Havre june 6th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’43.2” N, 122°22’48.6” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 90° (85°)
Location:Ch Shanghai
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
14:10:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 18th, 14:10:01 UTCCh Shanghai
2018 March 11th, 17:45:00 UTCShanghai
2018 February 20th, 21:45:56 UTCJp Nmx 1e
2018 February 19th, 21:45:25 UTCJp Shs
2018 February 5th, 16:00:25 UTCCh Bao
2018 February 3rd, 21:45:25 UTCJp Nmx
2018 February 2nd, 21:30:30 UTCJp Hkt
2018 January 27th, 17:30:53 UTCShanghai, Ch
2018 January 20th, 22:25:18 UTCJp Hbk
2018 January 19th, 01:30:26 UTCShanghai, China
More Of This Ship
© Chris Finney
© Chris Finney
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!