ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOBLE EMPRESS - IMO 8103195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NOBLE EMPRESSAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8103195Hits:823
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
NOBLE EMPRESS was assisted by two Bugsier tugs, when she was entering the locks of Brunsbüttel in may 2006.

1982 Imabari/408
L*B= 160,38*24,60m
GT: 13275
TDW: 23.791ts
B&W, 7.723 kW, 16,9 kn

WORLD CRYSTAL-86;
Cynthia No 8-89, Maria Sh & Mgm Co Inc, Phi;
Sandra M-94, Velma Sh Co Ltd, Lib;
Noble Empress-, Fleet Sh Co, Pan;



www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira Mariam
IMO:8103195
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572483210
Callsign:T2FK4
Former name(s):
- Osios David Ii (Until 2012 Sep)
- Noble Empress (Until 2006 Jul)
- Sandra M (Until 1994 Mar)
- Cynthia No.8 (Until 1989 Dec)
- World Crystal (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,330 tons
Summer DWT:23,791 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSIOS DAVID II
© Ken Smith
OSIOS DAVID II
© Ken Smith
OSIOS DAVID II
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Jul 31, 2006 01:02 (11 years ago)
My kind of photo! Very, very nice. Thanks for posting it.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!