ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILI MARLEEN - IMO 7358561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:LILI MARLEENAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358561Hits:1,012
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Cruiser LILI MARLEEN is passing the Landeshafen of Brunsbüttel in Kiel-canal in may 2006.

1976 Burmester & Wain/
Passenger Ship
GT:16795
L*B=163,56*22,84m

CUNARD COUNTESS-96, The Cunard SS Co plc, Bs;
Awani Dream 2-98, Lucky Star Nav Corp, Pan;
Olympic Countess-02, Royal Olympic Cruises Ltd, Pan;
Olympia Countess-04, Ocean Quest Sea Carriers, Gr;
Ocean Countess-05, Maximus Nav, Gr;
Lili Marleen-, Por


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Countess
IMO:7358561
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ocean Countess (Until 2007 May)
- Lili Marleen (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ocean Countess (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Countess (Until 2004 Feb)
- Olympic Countess (Until 2002 Apr)
- Awani Dream 2 (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cunard Countess (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,795 tons
Summer DWT:3,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Robbie Cox
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Robbie Cox
OCEAN COUNTESS
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 22, 2007 19:13 (10 years ago)
Thanx for additional info!
George Drossos on Dec 19, 2006 18:44 (10 years ago)
Main Engines: 4x 7cyl S50HU, B&W
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!