ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLIVIA - IMO 7925273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:OLIVIAAdded:Jan 29, 2007
Captured:November 08, 2005IMO:7925273Hits:1,399
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
The Vehicles Carrier OLIVIA westbound at Königsförde/Kiel-Canal | Photo: 08.11.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 7925273 | Call Sign: C6HH2 | Class: BV | Flag: Bahamas/Nassau |
GT 6.461 | NT 1.938 | dwt 2.053 |
Loa 109,50 m | Lpp 101,50 m | Br. 16,50 m | Draught 3,95 m | Depth 11,50 m |
Engine: Bazan/MAN, Cartagena – 3.750 HP – 2.760 Kw | 14,60 kn|
built Sociedad Metalurgica Duro Felguero, Gijon/Spain, Yard-No. 159 - Completion 12.01.1982 |
Owner: Ledel Finance Co. Inc., Geneva/Switzerland |
Manager: V. Ships Switzerland, Geneva/Switzerland
Historical data:
CARBOSCO (1982-1987)
LUX ROVER (1987-1989)
OLIVIA (1989-2009) - Ledel Finance Co. Inc., Geneva/Switzerland
MIRVAT 1 (2009-xxxx) - MNL RoRo Services, Tripoli/Lebanon
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Sidon
IMO:7925273
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371966000
Callsign:H8BG
Former name(s):
- Mirvat 1 (Until 2011 Nov 14)
- Olivia (Until 2009 Nov)
- Lux Rover (Until 1989)
- Carbosco (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,461 tons
Summer DWT:1,495 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLIVIA
© Pieter Inpyn
OLIVIA
© Robbie Cox
LUX ROVER
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!