ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

yilmaz kaptan - IMO 8132598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:yilmaz kaptanAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8132598Hits:638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
yilmaz kaptan at rijeka 10.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Yilmaz Kaptan
IMO:8132598
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002143
Callsign:TCAU2
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Ahmat Paksoy (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:942 tons
Summer DWT:1,602 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’9.93” N, 36°27’57.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.9kts, 191°
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 15:00:48 UTCAzov
2018 May 25th, 16:00:32 UTCChioggia/italy
2018 February 24th, 18:00:17 UTCElefsis
2018 February 19th, 07:00:36 UTCAliaga/nemrut
2018 January 17th, 23:00:56 UTCElefsis
2017 December 28th, 04:00:43 UTCCcnstanta
2017 December 9th, 07:00:43 UTCNea Karvali
2017 October 27th, 07:00:11 UTCRijeka
2017 October 22nd, 07:00:29 UTCChioggia/italy
2017 September 27th, 07:00:57 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
YILMAZ KAPTAN
© Brodovi
Yilmaz Kaptan
© Dennis Mortimer
YILMAZ KAPTAN
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!