ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

lady rasha - IMO 7223041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:lady rashaAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7223041Hits:867
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
lady rasha at rijeka 10.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Rasha
IMO:7223041
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677030701
Callsign:5IM407
Former name(s):
- Mody 1 (Until 2005 Sep)
- Dew (Until 1998 Sep)
- Biba (Until 1996 Jan)
- Delias (Until 1994 May)
- Delta C. (Until 1992 Jun)
- Delta (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,777 tons
Summer DWT:2,056 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’13.82” N, 30°54’10.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.3kts, 144°
Destination:
Location:Mykolayiv
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:44 UTCMykolayiv
2018 June 11th, 10:00:50 UTCRasa
2018 June 5th, 00:40:35 UTCKoper
2018 May 29th, 16:00:11 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 22nd, 17:00:22 UTCKoper
2018 April 17th, 08:00:39 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 9th, 13:00:37 UTCKoper
2018 April 2nd, 00:00:19 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 24th, 02:00:15 UTCKoper
2018 January 27th, 09:00:20 UTCMykolive
More Of This Ship
LADY RASHA
© Christian
Lady Rasha
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
DELTA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!