ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEED STAR - IMO 8505642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FEED STARAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505642Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Feed Star (St. John's)

IMO:8505642
Call sign:V2DO
Gross tonnage:1473
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Build:1987
Ex-Names:Scotia / Feed Star / Scotia
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship

At Terneuzen 09/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Temel Reis
IMO:8505642
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373364000
Callsign:HP8349
Former name(s):
- Naime Ana (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nemo (Until 2012 May)
- Scotia (Until 2009 Jul)
- Feed Star (Until 2008 Jan)
- Scotia (Until 2003 Jun)
- Feed Star (Until 2003 May)
- Scotia (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,097 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’55.16” N, 28°59’48.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 4° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Gebze
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 19:00:06 UTCGebze
2017 September 24th, 08:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 24th, 14:00:49 UTCTuzla
2017 July 12th, 06:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 29th, 18:30:36 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 April 8th, 12:30:41 UTCEregli
2017 April 3rd, 15:00:18 UTCBandirma
2017 March 25th, 12:00:39 UTCEysk
2017 March 16th, 12:00:45 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 March 9th, 15:30:47 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Temel Reis
© Evgeniy .
Scotia
© Frits Olinga
Scotia
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!