ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLLY - IMO 8007078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:MOLLYAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8007078Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
molly at rijeka 10.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova D
IMO:8007078
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356489000
Callsign:3ENB6
Former name(s):
- Molly (Until 2007 Sep)
- Louise Trader (Until 2004 Sep)
- Katharina (Until 1994 Jan)
- Katherina (Until 1993)
- Selena (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,716 tons
Summer DWT:2,319 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SELENA
© Patrick Hill
Selena
© simonwp
NOVA D
© Sasha
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!