ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orisant - IMO 9250373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:OrisantAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9250373Hits:491
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Orisant (Goes)

IMO:9250373
Call sign:PBGG
Gross tonnage:2744
Flag:Netherlands
Built:2002
Type of ship:Hopper Dredger

Leaving Westlock at Terneuzen 09/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Dc Vlaanderen 3000
IMO:9250373
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245381000
Callsign:PBGG
Former name(s):
- Orisant (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,744 tons
Summer DWT:4,207 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’52.02” N, 4°37’48.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 95° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:06 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 20th, 22:00:00 UTCTerneuzen
2018 January 20th, 02:45:05 UTCDuinkerke
2018 January 18th, 17:00:04 UTCBrugge
2018 January 17th, 22:00:00 UTCArea240
2018 January 17th, 10:00:59 UTCGb Rmg
2018 January 16th, 19:00:04 UTCArea 508
2018 January 15th, 14:00:05 UTCBrugge
2018 January 12th, 12:00:02 UTCGent
2018 January 11th, 13:00:03 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
DC Vlaanderen 3000
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DC Vlaanderen 3000
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Dc Vlaanderen 3000
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!