ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orisant - IMO 9250373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:OrisantAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9250373Hits:454
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Orisant (Goes)

IMO:9250373
Call sign:PBGG
Gross tonnage:2744
Flag:Netherlands
Built:2002
Type of ship:Hopper Dredger

Westen Schelde at Terneuzen 09/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Dc Vlaanderen 3000
IMO:9250373
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245381000
Callsign:PBGG
Former name(s):
- Orisant (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,744 tons
Summer DWT:4,207 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’7.02” N, 3°12’47.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 172° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 01:00:01 UTCNieuwpoort
2018 February 10th, 16:00:06 UTCOostende
2018 February 9th, 18:00:04 UTCGent
2018 February 6th, 22:00:02 UTCOostende
2018 February 5th, 04:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 2nd, 14:00:56 UTCRidham
2018 February 1st, 20:00:06 UTCLong Sand Dredge
2018 February 1st, 01:00:56 UTCBreskens
2018 January 31st, 10:00:57 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 29th, 14:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
DC Vlaanderen 3000
© Pilot Frans
DC Vlaanderen 3000
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DC Vlaanderen 3000
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!