ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dorthe Oldendorff - IMO 9044023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Dorthe OldendorffAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9044023Hits:918
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9044023
DWT: 22,060
Built: 1994
Register: Liberia

10-06-06. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Hui Shun
IMO:9044023
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477559800
Callsign:VRFP6
Former name(s):
- Adriatic Id (Until 2015 Mar)
- Dorthe Oldendorff (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,712 tons
Summer DWT:22,059 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’50.17” N, 121°18’26.65” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 110° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Tp
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
04:30:42 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 04:30:42 UTCTp
2018 July 29th, 10:00:21 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 July 26th, 10:00:01 UTCTp
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:08 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 July 6th, 06:00:56 UTCFz
2018 May 7th, 22:00:06 UTCTaichung
2018 May 4th, 09:00:05 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 13th, 19:00:44 UTCTp
2018 April 13th, 19:00:14 UTCTp
2018 March 30th, 01:00:17 UTCTaipei
More Of This Ship
Dorthe Oldendorf
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
ADRIATIC ID
© jack2
Adriatic ID
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:31 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!