ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA - IMO 9243851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:NORAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243851Hits:412
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small Dutch coaster near Flushing(Holland).
2006-06-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nora
IMO:9243851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245739000
Callsign:PBDN
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°34’13.67” N, 11°10’47.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 132° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Schiedam
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
14:45:06 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 05:00:06 UTCCork
2018 August 19th, 05:00:56 UTCSlite
2018 August 15th, 10:00:33 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 13th, 17:30:38 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 5th, 16:00:53 UTCRauma
2018 August 1st, 00:00:35 UTCFlushing
2018 July 29th, 12:00:38 UTCWisbech
2018 July 21st, 14:00:58 UTCSlite
2018 July 18th, 04:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 15th, 18:00:28 UTCWisbech
More Of This Ship
LADY NORA
© erwin willemse
LADY NORA
© erwin willemse
Lady Nora
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!