ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVERY - IMO 9195547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:BRAVERYAdded:Jan 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195547Hits:555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small Dutch coaster incoming in Flushing Roads; very close to Green bouy SG3(=Sardijngeul 3)
2006-06-06
Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Bravery
IMO:9195547
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246231000
Callsign:PC2630
Former name(s):
- Bravery (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,864 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°19’26.26” N, 3°6’46.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 300° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
19:00:14 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 11th, 08:00:39 UTCDuisburg
2018 December 6th, 15:00:55 UTCImmingham
2018 December 4th, 10:00:11 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 August 21st, 19:00:14 UTCGoole
2018 August 18th, 20:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 20:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 20:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 20:00:39 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 18th, 20:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 20:00:21 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
H&S Bravery
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
H&S Bravery
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
H&S Bravery
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!