ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Quesa - IMO 9042934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:QuesaAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9042934Hits:502
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 26.05.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Ming Li
IMO:9042934
Flag:China
MMSI:413302040
Callsign:BFAF6
Former name(s):
- Quesa Uno (Until 2010 Jun)
- Quesa (Until 2006 Nov)
- Marquesa (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,312 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°21’21” N, 113°47’19.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 149° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Xin Sha
Arrival:5th Oct 2016
02:30:56 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 7th, 20:20:33 UTCTian Jin
2016 April 1st, 08:30:34 UTCNan Tong
2016 February 27th, 14:00:53 UTCJing Tang
2016 February 20th, 14:00:38 UTCTai Cang
2016 February 16th, 05:40:15 UTCQ H D
2016 February 11th, 20:00:11 UTCChang Shu Anchor
2016 February 9th, 07:00:37 UTCJiang Yin
2016 February 8th, 19:00:07 UTCTai Cang
2016 January 17th, 22:00:43 UTCTian Jin
2016 January 11th, 01:00:21 UTCXin Sha
More Of This Ship
Quesa Uno
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Quesa Uno
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Quesa Uno
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:31 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!