ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSONIA - IMO 5031078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:AUSONIAAdded:Jan 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:5031078Hits:3,187
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
The cruise ship Ausonia at the Ermoupolis cruise quay, Syros, Cyclades, Greece, 10 August 2004, | IMO No. 5031078 | Flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 12609 | Loa 159m | Beam 21,3m | Draft 6,54m | Built 1957 by Contieri Riuniti dell Adriatico, Italy | Owner/Operator: Louis Cruise Lines, Limassol, Cyprus. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 5
IMO:5031078
Former name(s):
- Ivory (Until 2010 Jan)
- Aegean Two (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ivory (Until 2007 Mar)
- The Ausonia (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ausonia (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,549 tons
Summer DWT:3,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVORY
© GEORGE GBIDIS
AUSONIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
IVORY
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!