ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eagle Ford - IMO 7408081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shipjohn [View profile]Title:Eagle FordAdded:Mar 29, 2016
Captured:March 29, 2016IMO:7408081Hits:603
Location:Wilmington (Delaware), United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
built as Tonsina by Sun. she and Kenai were Ecology class tankers with double hulls way before their time. hence her longevity. replaced in alaska service by Eagle Bay and Liberty Bay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle Ford
IMO:7408081
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:369790000
Callsign:KQXZ
Former name(s):
- Kodiak (Until 2014 Nov 13)
- Tonsina (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:64,329 tons
Summer DWT:124,644 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eagle Ford
© shipjohn
EAGLE FORD
© Captain Ted
EAGLE FORD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Sep 02, 2016 07:29 (1 year ago)
Finalyl beached 23/8/'16 at Gadani as per GMS report week 35
primedude on Aug 22, 2016 12:28 (1 year ago)
Still standing at Outbay of Gadani Port, Waiting for beaching.
rd77 on Jul 18, 2016 10:36 (1 year ago)
she has just been sold for scrap to Pakistan and renamed LEO for the delivery voyage.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!