ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA MAUA - IMO 9283239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ALIANCA MAUAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9283239Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 10.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Verde
IMO:9283239
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211771000
Callsign:DCPC2
Former name(s):
- Alianca Maua (Until 2011 Jun)
- Monte Verde (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,005 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°39’14.46” N, 79°57’37.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 341° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb>mxver
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 15:00:17 UTCPactb>mxver
2017 December 9th, 18:00:35 UTCCoctg>>pactb
2017 November 25th, 01:00:57 UTCBrpng>>brszz
2017 November 21st, 04:00:59 UTCBrssz>>brnvt
2017 November 19th, 12:00:57 UTCBrsua>brssz
2017 November 7th, 02:00:01 UTCPactb>coctg
2017 November 5th, 10:00:02 UTCUshou>pactb
2017 October 30th, 19:00:02 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 October 26th, 15:30:01 UTCPactb>mxver
2017 September 14th, 11:00:01 UTCUshou>mxatm
More Of This Ship
Monte Verde
© Tomislav Raymondi
MONTE VERDE
© Captain Ted
ALIANCA MAUA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!