ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER MULL - IMO 9292905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SVITZER MULLAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9292905Hits:555
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 9292905
Built by Odense Staalskibsvaerft, Lindo, Denmark (2005).
SVITZER MULL - Svitzer-Wijsmuller, Denmark

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Madeira
IMO:9292905
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:263602554
Callsign:CSYR2
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Medemblik (Until 2013 Apr)
- Svitzer Mull (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sines
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVITZER MADEIRA
© Godra
SVITZER MEDEBLIK
© har
Sviter Mull
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!