ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DYMPHNA - IMO 8608195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:MSC DYMPHNAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608195Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO: 8608195
Flag: Panama
Y. build: 1988
Gross: 36,420
Manager: MEDITERRANEAN SHIPPING CO
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-06-10

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Dymphna
IMO:8608195
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Rotterdam (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,224 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DYMPHNA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC DYMPHNA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC DYMPHNA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!