ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTIGOON - IMO 8717403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ANTIGOONAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8717403Hits:537
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
05.06.06 Elbe. Ex Pallieter II; Antigoon. Flag Belgium/Antwerp. Built 1990/Fulton GT 7851 L 115 B 22,4 D 7,5 ME 2x Wartsila 4stroke 12 cyl(32x35)750rpm 8000kw 14ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Antigoon
IMO:8717403
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:226272000
Callsign:FMLT
Former name(s):
- Pallieter Ii (Until 2004 Apr)
- Antigoon (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:7,905 tons
Summer DWT:12,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTIGOON
© Sydney Sinclair
ANTIGOON
© Christian Plagué
ANTIGOON
© Jack Sparrow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!