ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETERNAL ISLAND - IMO 9168350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:ETERNAL ISLANDAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9168350Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Delaware River 6/9/06.

IMO number: 9168350
Call Sign: 3FZM7
Flag: Panama
Gross tonnage: 18108
Year of build: 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinaship Sea
IMO:9168350
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574620000
Callsign:3WZI
Former name(s):
- Eternal Island (Until 2010 Jan)
- Alfonso (Until 2005 Mar)
- Afonso (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,841 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°21’9.23” N, 107°24’15.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 339° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Osa Off
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
07:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 23rd, 07:00:03 UTCJp Osa Off
2015 November 22nd, 10:30:52 UTCSingapore
2015 March 27th, 09:40:15 UTCYantai,china
2015 March 20th, 04:05:23 UTCNantong
2014 April 22nd, 06:00:28 UTCChittagong
2012 August 2nd, 06:30:28 UTCQingdao China
2012 July 22nd, 08:00:31 UTCRizhao China
2012 June 30th, 18:00:48 UTCPhu My Viet Nam
2012 June 14th, 11:30:58 UTCKisarazu_japan
2012 May 4th, 09:30:37 UTCRizhao_china
More Of This Ship
Vinaship Sea
© Knut Helge Schistad
Vinaship Sea
© Knut Helge Schistad
VINASHIP SEA
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!