ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stena Nordica - IMO 9215505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yaniv [View profile]Title:Stena NordicaAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9215505Hits:586
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ex-European Ambassador
Gross tonnage: 24.206 t
LOA: 170.5 m
Beam: 25.8 m
Speed: 25.7 kn
Ship type: RoPax Ferry
Passenger capacity: 450
Built: 2000, Mitsubishi Heavy Ind; Japan
Flag: Swedish
Port of Registry: Göteborg
Engines: 4 x Wärtsilä Diesels; 39.600 kW
Photo: 10-06-2006, Gdynia
Operates the route between Gdynia & Karlskrona
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Nordica
IMO:9215505
Flag:France
MMSI:228061800
Callsign:FISR
Former name(s):
- European Ambassador (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:24,206 tons
Summer DWT:4,884 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°54’27.7” N, 17°57’33.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
20:30:37 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 16:30:34 UTCGdynia
2018 February 5th, 08:00:35 UTCKarlskrona
2018 February 4th, 21:15:35 UTCGdynia
2018 February 1st, 07:30:34 UTCKarlskrona
2018 January 31st, 20:15:31 UTCGdynia
2018 January 31st, 08:00:30 UTCKarlskrona
2018 January 30th, 20:15:31 UTCGdynia
2018 January 30th, 08:15:31 UTCKarlskrona
2018 January 29th, 20:15:38 UTCGdynia
2018 January 29th, 08:00:30 UTCKarlskrona
More Of This Ship
Stena Nordica
© Robbie Cox
Stena Nordica
© Robbie Cox
Stena Nordica
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!