ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDWAY - IMO 9278923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Shaw [View profile]Title:MIDWAYAdded:Mar 31, 2016
Captured:March 31, 2016IMO:9278923Hits:253
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inward River Thames for Tilbury Grain Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Midway
IMO:9278923
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248427000
Callsign:9HA2363
Former name(s):
- Fraga (Until 2014 Jan)
- Pos Auckland (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,679 tons
Summer DWT:28,678 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°11’10.3” N, 27°54’0.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Bg Var
Arrival:5th Mar 2021
07:00:26 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 20:00:41 UTCTunisia
2018 September 8th, 00:00:37 UTCNiklaev
2018 September 8th, 00:00:08 UTCNikatera
2018 August 14th, 00:00:30 UTCSfax
2018 August 2nd, 00:00:45 UTCNikolayev
2018 July 31st, 09:00:44 UTCDneprobugskiy
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:44 UTCConakry
2018 May 17th, 00:00:37 UTCSfax
2018 May 9th, 18:00:43 UTCChornomorsk
2018 April 15th, 00:00:22 UTCBengazi
More Of This Ship
LILA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LILA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MIDWAY
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!