ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIWALL - IMO 9158965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:PRIWALLAdded:Mar 31, 2016
Captured:February 24, 2016IMO:9158965Hits:420
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
It is reported this week (w/c March 7th) that vessel has been sold for demolition to (believed) Indian ship-breakers, as-is at Mumbai, after completion of current voyage, for $270 ldt..
Thanks for the info Patalavaca.
Vessel Identification
Name:Priwall
IMO:9158965
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090524
Callsign:ELZU9
Former name(s):
- Msc Chile (Until 2009 Aug 15)
- Priwall (Until 2004 Nov 15)
- Msc Chile (Until 2004 May 11)
- Priwall (Until 2002 Apr)
- Sea Panther (Until 2001 May 28)
- Priwall (Until 1997 Sep 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,701 tons
Summer DWT:39,666 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIWALL
© evgenii 10
PRIWALL
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
PRIWALL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!