ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Doric Challenge - IMO 9311165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Doric ChallengeAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9311165Hits:644
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Doric Challenge leaving Santos on 31/05/2006
Flag:Greece
IMO:9311165
Call Sign:SYIL
Gross tonnage:43288
Year of build:2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sri Prem Varsha
IMO:9311165
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357544000
Callsign:3FDD4
Former name(s):
- Prem Varsha (Until 2012 Mar)
- Doric Challenge (Until 2007 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,288 tons
Summer DWT:82,379 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°14’43.51” N, 94°26’33.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 24° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 10:00:51 UTCUshou
2018 July 17th, 20:00:03 UTCPe Pub
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:05 UTCJp Chb
2018 May 6th, 00:30:53 UTCCristobal
2018 April 20th, 22:00:57 UTCNola Usa
2018 April 3rd, 22:00:42 UTCSouth Falls
2018 April 3rd, 22:00:09 UTCFlushing
2018 April 1st, 18:30:33 UTCFr Dkk
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:54 UTCIstanbul
2017 April 12th, 09:00:54 UTCRecalada
More Of This Ship
Sri Prem Varsha
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sri Prem Varsha
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sri Prem Varsha
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:31 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!