ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAN BRASIL - IMO 9268710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:SCAN BRASILAdded:Dec 04, 2006
Captured:October 09, 2004IMO:9268710Hits:1,313
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Scan Brasil | 09.10.04 Holtenau Kiel-Canal| © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society | IMO 9268710 |Call-Sign: MCNH9 | Flag: Isle of Man/Douglas
GT 8.831 | NT 2.793 | dwt 6.785 | TEU 641 |
Loa 126,42 m | Br 20,00 m | d. 6,65 m |
Engine: MAN B&W Diesel GmbH – 5,760 kW | 15,9 kn |
built 2003 Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH |
Owner: Scan Brasil Shipping Ltd | Manager: Scanscot Shipping Services (Deutschland) GmbH

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Paulina
IMO:9268710
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305704000
Callsign:V2FK6
Former name(s):
- Scan Brasil (Until 2010 Dec)
- Hyundai Buffalo (Until 2010 Mar)
- Scan Brasil (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,786 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°42’46.24” N, 37°49’39.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 06:00:26 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 30th, 08:00:08 UTCTartous
2017 December 10th, 08:00:03 UTCNvs Ru
2017 November 30th, 04:00:03 UTCTartus
2017 November 5th, 04:00:39 UTCNvrsk>
2017 October 23rd, 09:00:37 UTCTrtus>
2017 October 4th, 02:00:34 UTCNvrsk>
2017 August 21st, 08:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 16th, 12:00:46 UTCTartus
2017 July 20th, 12:00:51 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Sparta
© Cengiz Tokgöz
SPARTA
© Sushkov Oleg
SPARTA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!