ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSANNE SCHULTE - IMO 9215880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:SUSANNE SCHULTEAdded:Jul 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9215880Hits:610
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Susanne Schulte leaving Santos on 03/06/2006
Flag:Liberia
Previous Name:P&O NEDLLOYD ACONCAGUA
Sisters: ANNA SCHULTE,CHRISTIANE SCHULTE,HENRIKA SCHULTE,MARIANNE SCHULTE and THEKLA SCHULTE
IMO:9215880
Call Sign:ELZF9
Gross tonnage:26626
Year of build:2001
Loa:210.07 m
Bext:30.2 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne Schulte
IMO:9215880
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565475000
Callsign:9VPY4
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Aconcagua (Until 2005 Dec)
- Susanne Schulte (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,717 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°17’27.69” N, 10°9’29.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 190° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Itvdl>>itllh
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
06:30:40 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 03:00:35 UTCItvdl>>itllh
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:43 UTCPamit>>esmar
2018 August 11th, 22:00:45 UTCCrpmn>>pamit
2018 August 7th, 23:00:48 UTCCoctg>>crpmn
2018 August 5th, 11:00:38 UTCEsalg>>coctg
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:50 UTCItsal>>italg
2018 July 19th, 19:00:44 UTCItnap>>itsal
2018 July 19th, 03:00:48 UTCItccv>>itnap
2018 July 16th, 11:30:51 UTCItvdl>>itccv
2018 July 16th, 10:45:42 UTCItvdl>>itllh
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWHAVEN
© John O Neill
MAERSK NEWHAVEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK NEWHAVEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!