ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athinagoras - IMO 8716332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:AthinagorasAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8716332Hits:516
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 25.04.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Jing Hai
IMO:8716332
Flag:China
MMSI:413249000
Callsign:BRNC
Former name(s):
- Athinagoras (Until 2006 Jun)
- Maritsa No.p. (Until 2005 Mar)
- Co Op Harvest (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,983 tons
Summer DWT:68,377 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°51’2.4” N, 118°38’6.18” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 27° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Cao Fei Dian
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
21:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 21:00:42 UTCCao Fei Dian
2018 August 7th, 12:00:16 UTCZhu Hai
2018 July 17th, 06:00:16 UTCGuang Zhou
2018 June 8th, 00:25:46 UTCZhanjiang
2018 June 6th, 04:00:10 UTCTai Shan
2018 June 3rd, 15:40:11 UTCZhanjiang
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:09 UTCZhu Hai
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:05 UTCJing Hai
2018 May 17th, 22:45:07 UTCC F D
2018 May 15th, 10:00:10 UTCJing Tang
More Of This Ship
Xin Jing Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Xin Jing Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
XIN JING HAI
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!