ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athinagoras - IMO 8716332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:AthinagorasAdded:Jun 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8716332Hits:575
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 27.04.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Jing Hai
IMO:8716332
Flag:China
MMSI:413249000
Callsign:BRNC
Former name(s):
- Athinagoras (Until 2006 Jun)
- Maritsa No.p. (Until 2005 Mar)
- Co Op Harvest (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,983 tons
Summer DWT:68,377 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°53’25.92” N, 118°20’12.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 232° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Ri Zhao
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 06:00:16 UTCRi Zhao
2017 November 24th, 23:00:12 UTCRi Zhao
2017 November 24th, 16:00:49 UTCChangxingchuancang
2017 November 13th, 18:00:17 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 September 30th, 14:00:15 UTCJingtang
2017 September 23rd, 02:00:57 UTCJinghai
2017 September 14th, 00:50:18 UTCQhd
2017 September 6th, 14:00:18 UTCShajiao
2017 July 30th, 15:00:16 UTCGuishan
2017 July 23rd, 18:00:04 UTCQhd
More Of This Ship
Xin Jing Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Xin Jing Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
XIN JING HAI
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!