ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIVOS - IMO 9104548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:FIVOSAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:September 25, 2004IMO:9104548Hits:1,755
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Here are the correct ship infos - thanks to Matt (KRuscher81):
| Bulkcarrier | 25.09.2004 Holtenau Kiel-Canal, Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society|
IMO 9104548 | Flag: Panama/Panama now Cyprus | Call-Sign: HONE now C4HE2 | Class.: NKK |
GT 36.561 | NT 23.007 | dwt 69.659 | Grain 81.809 cbm |
Loa 225,00 m | Lpp 215,98 m | Br. 32,20 m | Draugth 13,26 m | Depth 18,30 m | Owner: Ortelius Maritime Inc., Piraeus |
Manager: Danaos Shipping |
built Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Hiroshima - Yard-No. 1041 - Launching 06/1994 - Completion 09/1994
| Engine Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Tamano Works; Lizenz: Burmeister & Wain - 11.640 HP - 8.561 kW
| 14,10 kn
Former names:
SHI DAI 3 (2007-xxxx)
FIVOS (2002-2007)
GLOBAL ACE (2002-2002)
GLOBAL STAR (1994-2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Shi Dai 3
IMO:9104548
Flag:China
MMSI:413263000
Callsign:BPDV
Former name(s):
- Fivos (Until 2007 Jan)
- Global Ace (Until 2002 Aug)
- Global Star (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,561 tons
Summer DWT:69,659 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°58’56.1” N, 120°20’27.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 232° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Nan Tong
Arrival:18th Mar 2017
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 18th, 11:00:09 UTCNan Tong
2017 March 17th, 18:00:42 UTCCjk
2017 February 25th, 06:00:51 UTCC J K
2017 February 20th, 03:00:48 UTCHuang Hua
2017 February 13th, 16:00:50 UTCShi Dong Kou
2017 January 12th, 12:00:22 UTCGui Shan
2016 November 6th, 13:00:14 UTCJing Tang Cn
2016 April 14th, 18:00:23 UTCGuangzhou
2016 April 8th, 06:00:40 UTCSemirara
2016 April 3rd, 11:24:30 UTCXia Men
More Of This Ship
Shi Dai 3
© andy.ru73
SHI DAI 3
© husni nasution
SHI DAI 3
© husni nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Dec 18, 2006 07:41 (10 years ago)
Do you want to exchange photos of tankers and bulkers over 100.000 dwt?

Regards,
Jorgen Lonn
jorgen.lonn@chello.se
Matt Ruscher on Dec 14, 2006 05:54 (10 years ago)
great shot but you have the wrong ships info here, her IMO# is 9104548. this is a panamax and the stats that you gave are well under what her true size is. 36561 GT, 69,659 DWT
rgds,
matt
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!