ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKDAM - IMO 7041601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timman61 [View profile]Title:IKDAMAdded:Nov 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7041601Hits:2,304
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Fpso Bertam
IMO:7041601
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130312
Callsign:9MVH3
Former name(s):
- Ikdam (Until 2015 Feb)
- Northia (Until 2001 May)
- Oceanic Renown (Until 1980 Feb)
- Kronoland (Until 1979 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:68,438 tons
Summer DWT:133,560 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Northia
© simonwp
IKDAM
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
IKDAM
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 30, 2006 14:29 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 7041601
Call Sign: ELYX9
Ex-names: Kronoland; Oceanic Renown; Northia
Built by: Eriksbergs Mekaniska Verkstads AB - Goteborg in 1971
Type/class: FPSO (Floating Production, Storage, Offtake)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!