ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN PATROLLER - IMO 9190092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:AFRICAN PATROLLERAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:June 10, 2006IMO:9190092Hits:882
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 10/06/2006.
Call Sign : P3MB8
MMSI : 212853000
Gross tonnage : 12.993, DWT : 17.451
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 143,15 x 22,80 x 9,71 m
TEU : 1.118, Reefer points : 30, Bale : 21.697 m≥, Grain : 21.697 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 7L42MC _ Bhp.: 9.470, Kw.: 6.965, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jingjiang Shipyard - Jingjiang JS (CHN). Yard No. JS98-011
Name of ship : AFRICAN PATROLLER, 2005/04.
Former names : Atlantic Patroller, 2000/01. Forest Patroller, 2001/10. Atlantic Patroller, 2003/05.
Later names : Federal Patroller, 2006/12. Green Wave, 2011/12. OSLO WAVE, 2013/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo Wave
IMO:9190092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004991
Callsign:V7AG6
Former name(s):
- Green Wave (Until 2013 Apr 06)
- Federal Patroller (Until 2011 Dec)
- African Patroller (Until 2006 Dec)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2005 Apr)
- Forest Patroller (Until 2003 May)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°46’27.38” N, 25°19’16.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 292° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Aly
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
04:00:18 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 04:00:18 UTCEg Aly
2017 October 27th, 20:00:42 UTCSundsvall
2017 September 29th, 08:00:21 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 4th, 07:30:35 UTCRahja
2017 July 30th, 04:00:01 UTCEg Aly
2017 July 6th, 08:00:31 UTCFi Olu Via Kiel
More Of This Ship
Oslo Wave
© Hannes van Rijn
Forest Patroller
© Tomislav Raymondi
Forest Patroller
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!