ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUARROW - IMO 9128427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BLUARROWAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:June 10, 2006IMO:9128427Hits:686
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 10/06/2006.
Call Sign : CRXN
MMSI : 255797000
Gross tonnage : 7.617, DWT : 9.412
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Portugal
Dimensions : 126,08 x 20,05 x 8,07 m
TEU : 518, Reefer points : 30, Bale : 11.761 m≥, Grain : 11.942 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 8L35MC _ Bhp.: 6.512, Kw.: 4.790, Service speed : 13,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : Varna Shipyard AD - Varna (BGR). Yard No. 283
Name of ship : BLUARROW, 1996/10.
Later names : Arrow, 2014/12. MARGAUX, 2016/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow
IMO:9128427
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255797000
Callsign:CRXN
Former name(s):
- Bluarrow (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,412 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’29.46” N, 37°46’41.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 350° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:00:47 UTCNovorossyisk Russia
2018 July 18th, 03:00:46 UTCNovo.russia
2018 June 25th, 02:00:42 UTCNovorossisyk
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:51 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 11th, 10:00:30 UTCEg Aly
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:53 UTCNovo Rus
2018 April 16th, 23:30:43 UTCEg Aly
2018 March 26th, 08:00:12 UTCNovo
2018 March 11th, 14:00:32 UTCAlex
2018 February 15th, 13:00:20 UTCElfisis
More Of This Ship
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!