ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANY - IMO 9227314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANYAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227314Hits:625
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Botany (2002)45,803grt, Reg.Liberia
IMO - 9227314
Renamed:Maersk Dunafare -05
Outward Bound from Port Chalmers,leaving Otago Harbour 9-10-02 before the Inaugeration of the
Eastabout sevice
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Ricarda
IMO:9227314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016436
Callsign:D5GE5
Former name(s):
- Cap Ricarda (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Maersk Dunafare (Until 2010 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Botany (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Santa Ricarda (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,452 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’36” N, 3°54’17.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 55° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:20th May 2018
17:00:51 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 20:00:54 UTCEcgye
2018 May 25th, 00:01:47 UTCBsfpo
2018 May 21st, 13:00:02 UTCUsnyc
2018 May 20th, 17:00:14 UTCBeanr
2018 May 19th, 14:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 17th, 06:00:44 UTCUsbos
2018 May 7th, 17:00:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 5th, 16:00:38 UTCDebrv
2018 May 1st, 18:00:55 UTCBeanr
2018 May 1st, 03:00:53 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC ZLATA R
© jens smit
MSC Zlata R.
© CayneH
MSC ZLATA R
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!