ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CAMARGUE - IMO 9064695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC CAMARGUEAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:June 10, 2006IMO:9064695Hits:573
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Este quay, Valencia Port on 10/06/2006.
Call Sign : V2PE1
Gross tonnage : 5.684, DWT : 7.416
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 120,16 x 19,60 x 6,16 m
TEU : 599, Reefer points : 30, Grain : 9.060 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 35.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 9M453C _ Bhp.: 4.487, Kw.: 3.300, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mawei Shipyard - Fuzhou FJ (CHN). Yard No. 427-1
Name of ship : MSC CAMARGUE, 2004/05.
Former name : Ville de Mijo, 1993.
Later names : Dagmar, 2008/06. MERATUS KENDARI 1, 2011/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Kendari 1
IMO:9064695
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025066
Callsign:PNWH
Former name(s):
- Dagmar (Until 2011 Jan)
- Msc Camargue (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ville De Mijo (Until 2004 May)
- Nautilus (Until 1996 May 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,737 tons
Summer DWT:7,416 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’24.44” S, 112°43’54.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
23:00:39 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 23:00:39 UTCSurabaya
2017 December 26th, 21:00:24 UTCId Surabaya
2017 August 14th, 01:00:53 UTCMakassar
2017 July 17th, 04:00:11 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 28th, 23:00:33 UTCKupang
2017 May 24th, 12:00:24 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 10th, 13:40:31 UTCSurabaya
2017 January 19th, 11:00:08 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 November 22nd, 09:00:46 UTCJamuang
2016 November 5th, 23:00:10 UTCBanjarmasin
More Of This Ship
MERATUS KENDARI 1
© Pak Agen
MERATUS KENDARI 1
© Pak Agen
MSC CAMARGUE & SPABUNKER UNO
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!