ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KOREA - IMO 9123154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC KOREAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:June 10, 2006IMO:9123154Hits:523
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 10/06/2006.
Call Sign : 3EBW3
MMSI : 371243000
Gross tonnage : 37.518, DWT : 42.980
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 242,81 x 32,26 x 12,70 m
TEU : 3.398, Reefer Points : 284
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84C _ Bhp.: 38.545, Kw.: 28.350, Service speed : 23,25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1156
Name of ship : MSC KOREA, 2001/06.
Former names : Sinaloa, 1996. TMM Sinaloa, 1996/07. Sinaloa, 1997/07. APL Spain, 2000/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Korea
IMO:9123154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371243000
Callsign:3EBW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Spain (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Sinaloa (Until 2000 Nov 03)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sinaloa (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,980 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°2’10.39” S, 77°12’58.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 282° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Callao
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
15 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:54 UTCCallao
2018 June 29th, 02:00:58 UTCPecll
2018 March 30th, 17:00:20 UTCPactb
2018 March 29th, 12:00:27 UTCBrctb
2018 March 18th, 10:00:26 UTCBrvlc
2018 March 11th, 11:00:23 UTCBrmao
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:20 UTCPamit
2018 February 14th, 10:00:00 UTCBrmao
2018 February 6th, 23:00:43 UTCTtpos
2018 February 3rd, 23:00:33 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!