ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARISTOTELIS - IMO 9633501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ARISTOTELISAdded:Apr 01, 2016
Captured:January 11, 2016IMO:9633501Hits:398
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Liberia flag, built 2012, gross tons 29877
Vessel Identification
Name:Aristotelis
IMO:9633501
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016283
Callsign:D5FJ3
Former name(s):
- Aristarchos (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,877 tons
Summer DWT:51,604 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°35’29.65” N, 128°28’24.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 211° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Langsat
Arrival:10th Nov 2019
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CHELSEA PROVIDENCE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ARISTOTELIS
© Marcus-S
ARISTOTELIS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!