ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mirva - IMO 8411621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MirvaAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8411621Hits:1,544
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MIRVA ex Uni 4, ex Heca Timber, ex Global Spirit, ex Merak, ex Annie Cosyns N, ex Wappen von Barssel | General Cargo | 11.10.04 Königsförde – Kiel-Canal | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 8411621 | Call-Sign ZDFQ3 | Flag: Gibraltar | GT 3.951 | NT 2.236 | dwt 5.458 | TEU 306 | Loa 101,07 m | Br 15,88 m | D. 5,97 m | Engine: Krupp Mak 2.435 kW | 13,0 kn | built 1985 bei Niestern Sander, Delfzijl/NL | Owner: Vallies Mare Ltd
Vessel Identification
Name:Brothers Way
IMO:8411621
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314395000
Callsign:8PAH2
Former name(s):
- Mirva (Until 2012 Apr)
- Uni 4 (Until 2004 Apr)
- Heca Timber (Until 2003 Jun)
- Global Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Evangelia Iv (Until 2001 Aug)
- Baltic Sun (Until 1995 Jun)
- Annie Cosyns N (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,951 tons
Summer DWT:4,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°5’23.21” N, 30°4’56.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Cnd
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
14 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 08:00:32 UTCRo Cnd
2018 February 17th, 10:00:54 UTCConstanta
2017 October 28th, 12:00:21 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 September 13th, 06:00:13 UTCNemrut
2017 August 24th, 10:00:25 UTCMonopoli
2017 August 10th, 23:00:57 UTCDamietta
2017 July 24th, 18:00:34 UTCRasa
2017 July 13th, 14:15:07 UTCElefsis
2017 June 30th, 15:00:44 UTCAl Arish
2017 May 12th, 12:00:13 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
Baltic Sun
© Frits Olinga
Baltic Sun
© Frits Olinga
BROTHERS WAY
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!