ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTWIND - IMO 8515635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:WESTWINDAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:June 10, 2006IMO:8515635Hits:516
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Valencia port, TCV terminal on 10/06/2006.
Call Sign : 9HND8
Gross tonnage : 3.539, DWT : 3.177
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 101,02 x 16,79 x 5,04 m
TEU : 278, Reefer points : 48, Bale : 6.164 m≥, Grain : 6.522 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8M453B _ Bhp.: 3.603, Kw.: 2.650, Service speed : 13,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Schiffs. Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co. GmbH - Wewelsfleth (DEU). Yard No. 612
Name of ship : WESTWIND, 1995/12.
Former name : Tertia, 1985.
Later names : Westwind II, 2007/11. MILANO SKY, 2012/05.
Broken Up since 23/10/2015 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Milano Sky
IMO:8515635
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671259000
Callsign:5VBN4
Former name(s):
- Westwind Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Westwind (Until 2007 Nov)
- Tertia (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,539 tons
Summer DWT:3,177 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tertia
© simonwp
WESTWIND
© Tim Becker
WESTWIND
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!