ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTOPIA 2 & ZEUS - IMO 8604278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Roe [View profile]Title:UTOPIA 2 & ZEUSAdded:Nov 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8604278Hits:1,560
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Korea - Japan Ferry UTOPIA 2 (built 1987)and Japan Registered Coastal LPG Tanker ZEUS (built 1998)passing through Kanmon Ko between Honshu and Kyushu Islands Japan. 15/8/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Utopia 2
IMO:8604278
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351820000
Callsign:H9FO
Former name(s):
- New Shirayuri (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:26,933 tons
Summer DWT:6,434 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOP
© lappino
UTOPIA 2
© yusuke kazama
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!